List of Schools We’ve Visited

List of Schools We’ve Visited 2009 to present

By School Name

Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts
Abbotsford Traditional Secondary
Agassiz Elementary Secondary
Agassiz Secondary
AL Fortune Secondary
Alberni District Secondary
Aldergrove Community Secondary
Ashcroft Secondary
Ballenas Secondary
Bear Valley Secondary
Beattie School of the Arts
Bellenas Secondary
Bert Bowes Middle School
Boundary Central Secondary
Boundary Secondary
Boundary Secondary School
Brentwood College
Brentwood College School
Britannia Secondary
Britannia Secondary School
Brocklehurst Secondary
Byrne Creek Secondary
Caledonia Secondary – Terrace
Caledonia Senior Secondary
Cedars Christian School
Centre For Learning Alternatives – Prince George
Charles Bloom Secondary
Charles Hay Secondary
Chase Secondary
Chemainus Secondary
Chetwynd Secondary
Chilliwack Middle School
Chilliwack Youth Consultation
Clarence Fulton Secondary
Clearwater Secondary
Clearwater Secondary
Columneetza Secondary
Correlieu Secondary School
Cowichan Secondary
David Thompson Secondary
Dawson Creek Secondary
Delview Secondary School
Dover Bay Secondary
DP Todd Secondary
Dr. Charles Best Secondary
Dr. Kearney Middle School
Duchess Park Secondary
Eagle River Secondary
Edward Milne Secondary
Elkford Secondary
Esquimalt High School
Fleetwood Park
Fleetwood Park Secondary
Fort St. James Secondary
Frances Kelsey Secondary
Frank Hurt Secondary
Fraser Lake Elementary – Secondary
G. P. Vanier
George Elliot Secondary
George M. Dawson
Gleneagle Secondary
GP Vanier
Grand Forks Secondary
Grand Forks Secondary School
Guildford Learning Centre
Hazelton Secondary
Heritage Woods Secondary
Highland Secondary School
Highland Senior Secondary
Hope Secondary
Houston Secondary
Immaculata Regional High School
Immaculata Secondary
J Lloyd Crowe
John Barsby Community School
John McInnis Secondary
John Oliver Secondary
John Oliver Secondary School
Johnson Heights Secondary
Johnston Heights
Johnston Heights Secondary
Kalamalka Secondary
Keith Lynn Alternate
Kelly Road Secondary
Kelly Road Senior Secondary
Killarny Secondary
Kitsilano Secondary
Kwalicum Secondary
L.V. Rogers Secondary
LA Matheson – Surrey
Ladysmith Secondary
Lake Cowichan Secondary
Langley Fundamental Middle and Secondary School
Logan Lake Secondary
Lord Byng Secondary
LV Rogers Secondary
Mackenzie Secondary
Mark R. Isfeld
McBride Secondary
Merritt Secondary
Mount Baker Secondary
Mount Boucherie Senior Secondary
Mount Douglas Secondary
Mount Elizabeth – Kitimat
Mountain Secondary
Mt Baker
Mt Sentinel Secondary School
Mt. Boucherie Secondary
Mt.Sentinel Secondary
Nakusp Secondary
Nanaimo District Secondary
Nechako Valley Secondary
Nisga’a Elementary/Secondary
Nisga’a Secondary
North Delta Secondary
North Island
North Island Secondary
North Peace Secondary
North Saanich Middle School
North Van Continuing Ed
Oak Bay Secondary
Osoyoos Secondary School
Pacific Christian School
Parkland Secondary
Parkside Secondary
Peter Skene Odgen Secondary
PG Centre for Learning With Alternative School
Pitt Meadows Secondary
Pleasant Valley Secondary
Port Hardy Secondary
Port Hardy Secondary
Prince Charles Secondary
Prince George Senior Secondary
Prince of Wales Secondary
Prince Rupert Middle School
Prince Rupert Secondary
Princess Margaret Secondary
Princeton Secondary
Queen Charlotte Secondary
Quesnel Junior Secondary School
Quesnel Secondary
Reynolds Secondary
Rutland Middle School
Rutland Senior Secondary
Sa-hali Secondary
Salmo Secondary
Salmon Arm Secondary
Salmon Arm Secondary – Sullivan Campus
Salmon Arm Secondary – Jackson Campus
Sardis Secondary
Selkirk Secodary
Sentinel Secondary
SeyCove Secondary – North Vancouver
Similkameen Secondary
Sir Charles Tupper
Skeena Junior Secondary
Smithers Secondary
South Delta Secondary
South Kamloops Secondary
Southern Okanagan Secondary School
Southgate
Sparwood Secondary
St. Anne’s Academy
St. Thomas Aquinas
Stanley Humphries Secondary
Stelly’s Secondary
Summerland Secondary
Templeton Secondary
Terry Fox Secondary School (4 shows, 2 days)
Thornhill Jr. Secondary
Timberline
Tumbler Ridge Secondary
Valemount Secondary
Vernon Secondary
Victoria Secondary
Victoria Secondary
W.L.Seaton Secondary
Walnut Grove
Wellington Secondary
West Vancouver Secondary School
Williams Lake Secondary
Windermere Secondary

Leave a Reply